​プライバシーポリシー

三和株式会社は Urina Scopeアプリを商用アプリとして作成しました。このサービスは三和株式会社が提供しています。

このページは、お客様が私たちのサービスを利用する場合に個人情報の収集、使用、および開示に関する私たちの方針について記述しています。

お客様が私たちのサービスを利用した場合、お客様はこの方針に関する情報の収集と利用に同意したことと見なします。当社が収集する個人情報は、本サービスの提供および向上のために使用されます。このプライバシーポリシーに記載されている場合を除き、私たちはお客様の情報を第三者に提供及び共有しません。

このプライバシーポリシーで使用されている用語は、このプライバシーポリシーで特に定義されていない限り、Urine Scopeでアクセス可能な当社の契約条件と同じ意味を持ちます。

・情報の収集と利用

お客様がサービスを使用している間、私たちはより良いサービスを行うために個人情報の提供を行う可能性が有ります。個人情報は私たちによって保持され、このプライバシーポリシーに記載されているように使用されます。

このアプリはお客様を特定するために使用される情報を収集する事のあるサードパーティのサービスは使用していません。

・ログデータ

お客様がサービスを使用している間に、アプリのエラーが出た場合にはログデータと呼ばれるあなたの携帯電話上のデータと情報を(サードパーティ製品を通じて)収集することをいたします。このログデータには、お客様のデバイスのインターネットプロトコル( "IP")アドレス、デバイス名、オペレーティングシステムのバージョン、当社のサービスを利用する際のアプリの構成、サービスの利用日時、その他の統計情報が含まれます。 

・クッキー

クッキーは、一般に匿名の一意の識別子として使用される少量のデータを含むファイルです。これらはお客様が訪問したウェブサイトからあなたのブラウザに送られ、あなたのデバイスの内部メモリに保存されます。

本サービスはこれらの「クッキー」を使用しません。ただし、アプリは、情報を収集してサービスを向上させるために「クッキー」を使用するサードパーティのコードおよびライブラリを使用することがあります。お客様はこれらのクッキーを受け入れるか拒否するか、そしてクッキーがあなたのデバイスにいつ送られているかを知ることのどちらかを選択できます。但し当社のクッキーを拒否することを選択した場合、お客様は本サービスの一部を使用できない可能性があります。

・サービスプロバイダー

以下の理由により、当社は第三者の企業や個人を雇用することがあります。

  • 当社のサービスを促進するため

  • 当社に代わって本サービスを提供すること

  • サービス関連のサービスを実行するため

  • 当社のサービスがどのように使用されているかを分析するため

これらの第三者がお客様の個人情報にアクセスできることをお知らせします。その理由としては、私たちに代わって上記の業務を実行するためです。ただし、それらの情報を他の目的に開示または使用しないことを義務付けています。

・セキュリティ

私たちは個人情報の取得、利用その他の取り扱いについて個人情報の保護に関する法律その他の関係法令を遵守します。

しかしながら、インターネット上での転送方法や電子的な保存方法が100%安全で信頼できるものではないこと表明します。

・他のサイトへのリンク

本サービスには他のサイトへのリンクが含まれている場合があります。これらの外部サイトは当社が運営しているものではありませんので、リンク先のWebサイトのプライバシーポリシーを確認することをお勧めします。当社は、いかなる第三者のサイトまたはサービスのコンテンツ、プライバシーポリシー、等に関与しません。

・お子様のプライバシー

13歳未満のお子様から個人を特定できる情報を故意に収集することはありません。13歳未満のお子様から個人情報が提供されていると判明した場合、直ちにその情報を当社のサーバーから削除します。

・プライバシーポリシーの変更

当社はプライバシーポリシーを随時更新することがあります。これらの変更は、このページに掲載された直後に有効になります。

・お問い合わせ

当社のプライバシーポリシーについてご質問やご提案がありましたら、otoiawase @ sanwajp-group.comまたは03-6228-5382までお気軽にお問い合わせください。

Privacy Policy

Sanwa corp. built the Urine Scope app as a Commercial app. This SERVICE is provided by Sanwa corp. and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at Urine Scope unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information. The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;

  • To provide the Service on our behalf;

  • To perform Service-related services; or

  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

 

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at otoiawase@sanwajp-group.com or +81-3-6228-5382.